RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL Supreme Award 2018
- Waikoukou, 22 Boulcott Street, Wellington
Submitted by McKee Fehl Constructors
WARREN AND MAHONEY Civic and Arts Property Award
Best in Category
- Ellen Melville Centre & Freyberg Place, Auckland
Submitted by MPM Projects
Excellence
- Justice & Emergency Services Precinct, Christchurch
Submitted by Ministry of Justice
- Matuku Takotako: Sumner Centre, Christchurch
Submitted by Christchurch City Council and The Building Intelligence Group
Merit
- Dunedin Law Courts, Dunedin
Submitted by RDT Pacific and Stephenson & Turner
- Manukau Bus Station, Auckland
Submitted by Auckland Transport, Beca and NZ Strong Group
- OBJECTSPACE, Auckland
Submitted by RTA Studio
- The David O. McKay Stake and Cultural Events Centre, Hamilton
Submitted by Livingstone Building NZ
- The Salvation Army Christchurch City, Christchurch
Submitted by Arrow International (NZ)
RCP Commercial Office Property Award
Best in Category
- Waikoukou, 22 Boulcott Street, Wellington
Submitted by McKee Fehl Constructors
Excellence
- 12 Madden Street, Auckland
Submitted by Precinct Properties New Zealand
- Genesis Energy, Hamilton
Submitted by Greenstone Group
- Ministry for Primary Industries, Auckland
Submitted by Auckland International Airport
- Pita Te Hori Centre/King Edward Barracks, Christchurch
Submitted by Ngāi Tahu Property
Merit
- AA Insurance, Auckland
Submitted by Mansons TCLM
- Alpine Energy Office Building, Timaru
Submitted by RDT Pacific
- Māori Television, Auckland
Submitted by RCG
- QBE Centre, 125 Queen Street, Auckland
Submitted by Greenstone Group
GIB Education Property Award
Best in Category
- King's School Centennial Building, Auckland
Submitted by Beca and Warren and Mahoney
Excellence
- Otago Business School, Dunedin
Submitted by University of Otago Campus Development Division
- Te Auaha NZ Institute of Creativity (The Cuba Dixon Redevelopment), Wellington
Submitted by Willis Bond & Co
- Wakatipu High School, Queenstown
Submitted by HRL Morrison & Co
Merit
- Ara Kahukura, Christchurch
Submitted by Jasmax on behalf of Ara Institute of Canterbury
- Rangiora High School - Rakahuri Building, Christchurch
Submitted by The Building Intelligence Group
- Unitec Construction Engineering & Trades Building (Mataaho), Auckland
Submitted by RDT Pacific and DesignGroup Stapleton Elliott
- Unitec HUB (Te Puna), Auckland
Submitted by RDT Pacific and ASC Architects
- University of Auckland, Science Centre, Auckland
Submitted by RCP
RESENE Sustainable Building Property Award
Best in Category
- Ara Kahukura, Christchurch
Submitted by Jasmax on behalf of Ara Institute of Canterbury
Excellence
- Pita Te Hori Centre/King Edward Barracks, Christchurch
Submitted by Ngāi Tahu Property
- Te Pā Tauira - Otago Polytechnic Student Village, Dunedin
Submitted by Logic Group NZ
Merit
- Goodman Fitout, KPMG Centre, Auckland
Submitted by Goodman Property Trust
- Waikoukou, 22 Boulcott Street, Wellington
Submitted by McKee Fehl Constructors
FAGERHULT NZ Health and Medical Property Award
Merit
- Whenua Pupuke - Waitemata Clinical Skills Centre, Auckland
Submitted by Jasmax and RDT Pacific
HAWKINS Heritage and Adaptive Reuses Property Award
Best in Category
- Dunedin Law Courts, Dunedin
Submitted by RDT Pacific and Stephenson & Turner
Excellence
- Melanesian Mission, Auckland
Submitted by Pragmatix
Merit
- 94-96 Queen Street, Auckland
Submitted by RDT Pacific and Waide Construction
- Air New Zealand Airport Campus, Auckland
Submitted by Eclipse Architecture
- Bishop Selwyn Chapel and St Mary's Church, Auckland
Submitted by MPM Projects
- Christ's College Kitchen Tower Restoration, Christchurch
Submitted by Naylor Love Canterbury
- Mona Vale Homestead, Christchurch
Submitted by Christchurch City Council
- Sign of the Kiwi, Christchurch
Submitted by Christchurch City Council
YARDI Industrial Property Award
Best in Category
- Röhlig Logistics, Auckland
Submitted by Auckland International Airport
Excellence
- Fonterra, Auckland
Submitted by Auckland International Airport
Merit
- Ministry for Primary Industries, Auckland
Submitted by Auckland International Airport
- Potter Interior Systems, The Gate Industry Park, Auckland
Submitted by Goodman Property Trust
ARROW INTERNATIONAL Multi-Unit Residential Property Award
Best in Category
- Sale Street Apartments, Auckland
Submitted by RCP
Excellence
- Hereford Residences, Auckland
Submitted by Tawera Group
- North West Quarter - Kensington Park, Auckland
Submitted by Kensington Park Holdings
Merit
- CENTRO, SugarTree, Auckland
Submitted by Greenstone Group
- Millwater Central Terraces, Auckland
Submitted by Broadway Property Group
- Te Pā Tauira - Otago Polytechnic Student Village, Dunedin
Submitted by Logic Group NZ
- The Foundries, Auckland
Submitted by Jasmax on behalf of Finstar Management
- Whakawhiti Loop, Auckland
Submitted by Housing Foundation New Zealand
RCG Retail Property Award
Best in Category
- The Hub, Hornby, Christchurch
Submitted by Buchan
Excellence
- Huami Restaurant - SKYCITY Auckland , Auckland
Submitted by SKYCITY Auckland
HOLMES CONSULTING Tourism and Leisure Property Award
Best in Category
- Ramada Albany, Auckland
Submitted by Safari Group
Excellence
- Auckland International Airport , Pier B Extension Project,
Auckland
Submitted by Beca Project & Cost Management on behalf of
Auckland Airport and the Project Team
Merit
- Bug Lab, Auckland Zoo, Auckland
Submitted by NZ Strong Group
NATURAL HABITATS Urban Land Developments Property Award
Best in Category
- "Beaches" - Coast Papamoa Beach, Tauranga
Submitted by Aurecon
Merit
- Jennings Jersey Redevelopment, Auckland
Submitted by Housing New Zealand Corporation
- Richmond (Stage 1), Auckland
Submitted by Wilshire Group
Sponsors