RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL SUPREME AWARD 2022
-
HomeGround Development (HomeGround), Auckland
Submitted by Built Environs
WARREN AND MAHONEY Civic, Health and Arts Property Award
Best in Category
-
Te Pae - The Christchurch Convention Centre, Christchurch
Submitted by Ōtākaro Limited
Excellence
-
Puhinui Station Interchange, Auckland
Submitted by Built Environs
-
Wakefield Hospital - Stage 1, Wellington
Submitted by Vital Healthcare Property Trust
Merit
-
Aotea - Te Pokapū Aotea Centre, Auckland
Submitted by NZ Strong Group Limited, Auckland Unlimited, Beca
RCP Commercial Office Property Award
Best in Category
-
Generator NZ, Wellington
Submitted by Precinct Properties New Zealand Limited
Excellence
-
22 The Terrace, Wellington
Submitted by Stride Property Group
-
two/fiftyseven - coworking and shared offices, Wellington
Submitted by BPM Limited
Merit
-
Brandon House, Wellington
Submitted by Rider Levett Bucknall
-
Profile Group - Hautapu HQ, Cambridge
Submitted by Jasmax, eCubed Building Workshop, BCD, On Fire, Foster Construction Limited
KĀINGA ORA - HOMES AND COMMUNITIES Community & Affordable Housing Property Award
Best in Category
-
HomeGround Development (HomeGround), Auckland
Submitted by Built Environs
Excellence
-
Kōtuitui Courtyards, Auckland
Submitted by Avant Group
-
OCHT Brougham Street Development, Christchurch
Submitted by Southbase Construction
-
St Georges Road, Auckland
Submitted by Kalmar Construction, Miles Construction, Ministry of Architecture + Interiors, Kāinga Ora - Homes and Communities
Merit
-
Busby Street, Auckland
Submitted by Miles Construction, RM Designs, Kāinga Ora - Homes and Communities
-
Kāinga Kaumātua, Auckland
Submitted by Ngāti Whātua Ōrākei Whai Rawa
-
Kauri Landing, Auckland
Submitted by Cappella Group Limited, Finesse Residential Limited, TONEA Investments (NZ) Limited
-
The Salvation Army Kaitiakitanga Housing Community, Auckland
Submitted by Community Finance Limited
GREENSTONE GROUP Education Property Award
Best in Category
-
Te Aratai College (Linwood College) Redevelopment, Christchurch
Submitted by RDT Pacific
Excellence
-
Kakapo Creek Children's Garden, Mairangi Bay, Auckland
Submitted by Smith Architects
-
Paerata School, Auckland
Submitted by ASC Architects, Form Building & Developments
Merit
-
Macleans College, Auckland
Submitted by Pacific Environments NZ Limited
-
Manurewa High School Business Academy, Auckland
Submitted by Tetra Tech Coffey
-
Tamaoho School, Auckland
Submitted by ASC Architects, Form Building & Developments
-
Waimea College, Nelson
Submitted by Beca
RESENE Green Building Property Award
Best in Category
-
Profile Group - Hautapu HQ, Cambridge
Submitted by Jasmax, eCubed Building Workshop, BCD, On Fire, Foster Construction Limited
Excellence
-
Auckland City Mission Homeground, Auckland
Submitted by Built Environs
-
Generator NZ, Wellington
Submitted by Precinct Properties New Zealand Limited
-
22 The Terrace, Wellington
Submitted by Stride Property Group
-
two/fiftyseven - coworking and shared offices, Wellington
Submitted by BPM Limited
Merit
-
Richmond Countdown, Nelson
Submitted by Woolworths New Zealand
-
Waimea College, Nelson
Submitted by Beca
NAYLOR LOVE Heritage and Adaptive Reuses Property Award
Best in Category
-
Generator NZ, Wellington
Submitted by Precinct Properties New Zealand Limited
Excellence
-
Auckland Chief Post Office, Auckland
Submitted by City Rail Link Limited
Merit
-
Vos Boatshed Restoration, Auckland
Submitted by Eke Panuku Development Auckland
CBRE Industrial Property Award
Best in Category
-
Profile Group - Hautapu HQ, Cambridge
Submitted by Jasmax, eCubed Building Workshop, BCD, On Fire, Foster Construction Limited
Excellence
-
AS Colour, Auckland
Submitted by Haydn & Rollett Limited
-
Hellmann, Auckland
Submitted by Auckland Airport
-
Tidal Road Limited, Auckland
Submitted by RDT Pacific, Triumph Capital
Merit
-
Countdown Distribution Centre Palmerston North (PRDC), Palmerston North
Submitted by Woolworths New Zealand Limited
-
IAG Repairhub, Hamilton
Submitted by Chalmers Properties Limited
-
National Algae Research Centre, Nelson
Submitted by Beca
TEMPLETON GROUP Multi-Unit Residential Property Award
Best in Category
-
Modal, Auckland
Submitted by Ockham Residential
Excellence
-
30 Madden, Auckland
Submitted by Willis Bond
-
Kōtuitui Courtyards, Auckland
Submitted by Avant Group
-
Te Ara o Puanga, Wellington
Submitted by McKee Fehl Constructors Limited
Merit
-
Kokihi, Auckland
Submitted by Marutūāhu Iwi, Ockham Residential
-
The Bayview Stage 2, Tauranga
Submitted by Oceania Healthcare, Peddlethorp
-
The Victor Apartments, Auckland
Submitted by Browns Bay Seaview Limited, Waide Commercial Construction Limited
YARDI Retail Property Award
Best in Category
-
The Rise, Auckland
Submitted by Broadway Property Group
Excellence
-
Wanaka Mitre10 Mega, Wanaka
Submitted by Mitre10 NZ Limited
Merit
-
Gisborne Countdown, Gisborne
Submitted by Woolworths New Zealand Limited
-
Richmond Countdown, Nelson
Submitted by Woolworths New Zealand Limited
HOLMES GROUP Tourism and Leisure Property Award
Best in Category
-
Cordis Hotel, Auckland
Submitted by Jasmax
Excellence
-
EbbDunedin, Dunedin
Submitted by Other Places Limited
Merit
-
Central Energy Trust Arena - Speedway Pits and Entrance Plaza Redevelopment, Palmerston North
Submitted by Palmerston North City Council
-
Selwyn Sports Centre, Rolleston, Canterbury
Submitted by Apollo Projects
-
SkyCity 24/7 Staff Dining, Auckland
Submitted by SkyCity Auckland Limited
-
The Green, Food & Beverage Precinct Central Park, Auckland
Submitted by Oyster Property Group, KKR
Sponsors